Privacy Policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Krankenanstalt Radstadt-Obertauern Dr. Aufmesser GmbH, A-5550 Radstadt, Judenbühel 3, radstadt@aufmesser.at. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

„Share“-Buttons

Our website has buttons on some pages to share page content on the social media platforms Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Xing, Youtube, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest. The buttons are ideally designed to protect the personal data of our website visitors, as the script (computer program) behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Website visitors who wish to share our site are directed to the “Share” pages of the respective social media platforms when they click on the buttons. It is only there that the scripts necessary for sharing the page contents are loaded. The business and data protection conditions agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply. The respective platforms Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Xing, Youtube, Twitter and Pinterest provide detailed information on this.

Cookies – this website uses cookies

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and in which areas of the website the user was particularly interested. For more information about cookies, please visit WIKIPEDIA.

Changing the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the web browser settings. The exact location of these settings depends on the Web browser. Detailed information can be called up via the help function of the respective Web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it is possible that not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Adwords
  • Google Tag Manager

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of the predominant legitimate interest (analysis of website use). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing.

When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google’s servers and data is transmitted to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website users. This website uses the function “Activation of IP anonymization”.

This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. According to information provided by Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide further services associated with the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is legally required or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Detailed information on the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

Disable Google Analytics

  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
  • You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by deactivating the following option.

    [borlabs-cookie id=”google-analytics” type=”btn-switch-consent” /]

Your rights

  • You have the right of access, rectification, erasure and limitation of the processing of personal data, as well as the right to data transferability.
  • You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data.
  • The lawfulness of the processing of personal data until revocation shall not be affected by such revocation.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
  • Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).